Prime Minister
|
Constituency
|
Portfolio
|
Shri
Narendra Modi
|
Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
|
Personnel, Public Grievances and
Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Space, All
Important Policy Issues, All Other Portfolios not allocated to any Minister
|
Cabinet Ministers
|
Name of the Cabinet Ministers
|
Constituency
|
Portfolio/ Ministry
|
Shri
M. Venkaiah Naidu
|
Rajasthan, Rajya Sabha
|
Urban Development
Housing & Urban Poverty Alleviation Information & Broadcasting
|
Shri
Raj Nath Singh
|
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
|
Home Affairs
|
Shri
Arun Jaitley
|
Gujarat, Rajya Sabha
|
Finance, Corporate
Affairs, Defence
|
Shri
Ramvilas Paswan
|
Hajipur, Bihar
|
Consumer Affairs, Food & Public
Distribution
|
Smt.
Sushma Swaraj
|
Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
|
External Affairs
|
Shri
Prakash Javadekar
|
Madhya Pradehs, Rajya Sabha
|
Human Resource Development
|
Shri
Suresh Prabhu
|
Andhra Pradesh, Rajya Sabha
|
Railways
|
Dr.
Harsh Vardhan
|
Chandni Chowk, Delhi
|
Science & Technology and
Earth Sciences
|
Shri
Nitin Jairam Gadkari
|
Nagpur, Maharashtra
|
Road Transport & Highways
Shipping
|
Smt.
Smriti Zubin Irani
|
Gujarat, Rajya Sabha
|
Textiles
|
Shri
D.V. Sadananda Gowda
|
Bangalore North, Karnataka
|
Statistics and Programme
Implementation
|
Shri
Thaawar Chand Gehlot
|
Madhya Pradehs, Rajya Sabha
|
Social Justice & Empowerment
|
Sushri
Uma Bharati
|
Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
|
Water Resources, River Development
& Ganga Rejuvenation
|
Shri
Radha Mohan Singh
|
Purvi Champaran, Bihar
|
Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
|
Smt.
Harsimrat Kaur Badal
|
Bathinda, Punjab
|
Food Processing Industries
|
Shri
Kalraj Mishra
|
Deoria, Uttar Pradesh
|
Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises
|
Shri
Jual Oram
|
Sundargarh, Odisha
|
Tribal Affairs
|
Smt.
Maneka Sanjay Gandhi
|
Pilibhit, Uttar Pradesh
|
Women & Child Development
|
Shri
Chaudhary Birender Singh
|
Haryana, Rajya Sabha
|
Steel
|
Shri
Ananthkumar
|
Bangalore South, Karnataka
|
Chemical & Fertilisers
Parliamentary Affairs
|
Shri
Narendra Singh Tomar
|
Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
|
Rural Development
Panchayat Raj
Drinking Water & Sanitation
|
Shri
Ravi Shankar Prasad
|
Bihar – Rajya Sabha
|
Law & Justice
Electronics & Information Technology
|
Shri
Anant Geete
|
Raigad, Maharashtra
|
Heavy Industries & Public
Enterprises
|
Shri
Jagat Prakash Nadda
|
Himachal Pradesh, Rajya Sabha
|
Health & Family Welfare
|
Shri
Ashok Gajapathi Raju Pusapati
|
Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
|
Civil Aviation
|
Ministers of State (Independent Charge)
|
Name of the Minister
|
Portfolio/ Ministry
|
Shri
Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi
|
Minority Affairs (Independent Charge)
Parliamentary Affairs
|
Shri
Rao Inderjit Singh
|
Planning (Independent Charge), Urban
Development, Housing and Urban Poverty Alleviation
|
Shri
Anil Madhav Dave
|
Environment, Forest and Climate Change
(Independent Charge)
|
Shri
Bandaru Dattatreya
|
Labour and Employment (Independent
Charge)
|
Shri
Manoj Sinha
|
Communications (Independent Charge),
Railways
|
Shri
Rajiv Pratap Rudy
|
Skill Development &
Entrepreneurship (Independent Charge)
|
Dr.
Mahesh Sharma
|
Culture (Independent Charge), Tourism
(Independent Charge)
|
Shri
Vijay Goel
|
Youth Affairs and Sports (Independent
Charge), Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation
|
Smt.
Nirmala Sitharaman
|
Commerce and
Industry (Independent Charge)
|
Shri
Shripad Yesso Naik
|
AAYUSH (Independent Charge)
|
Shri
Piyush Goyal
|
Power (Independent Charge), Mines
(Independent Charge), Coal (Independent Charge), New and Renewable Energy
(Independent Charge)
|
Shri
Dharmendra Pradhan
|
Petroleum and Natural
Gas (Independent Charge)
|
Dr.
Jitendra Singh
|
Development of North Eastern Region
(Independent Charge), Prime Minister’s Office, Personnel, Public Grievances
& Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy
Department of Space
|
Ministers of State
|
Dr.
Subhash Ramrao Bhamre
|
Defence
|
General
(Retd.) V.K. Singh
|
External Affairs
|
Shri
Parshottam Rupala
|
Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Panchayat Raj
|
Shri
P.P. Chaudhary
|
Law & Justice and Electronics
& Information Technology
|
Shri
Santosh Kumar Gangwar
|
Finance
|
Shri
C.R. Chaudhary
|
Consumer Affairs, Food & Public
Distribution
|
Shri
Faggan Singh Kulaste
|
Health & Family Welfare
|
Smt.
Anupriya Patel
|
Health & Family Welfare
|
Shri
S.S. Ahluwalia
|
Agriculture & Farmers Welfare and
Parliamentary Affairs
|
Shri
Mansukh L. Mandaviya
|
Road Transport & Highways,
Shipping
Chemicals & Fertilizers
|
Shri
Ramdas Athawale
|
Social Justice & Empowerment
|
Smt.
Krishna Raj
|
Women & Child Development
|
Shri
Ram Kripal Yadav
|
Rural Development
|
Shri
Ajay Tamta
|
Textiles
|
Shri
Haribhai Parthbhai Chaudhary
|
Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises
|
Dr.
Mahendra Nath Pandey
|
Human Resource Development
|
Shri
Giriraj Singh
|
Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises
|
Shri
Arjun Ram Meghwal
|
Finance and Corporate Affairs
|
Shri
Hansraj Gangaram Ahir
|
Home Affairs
|
Shri
Vijay Sampla
|
Social Justice & Empowerment
|
Shri
Ramesh Chandappa Jigajinagi
|
Drinking Water & Sanitation
|
Sadhvi
Niranjan Jyoti
|
Food Processing Industries
|
Shri
Rajen Gohain
|
Railways
|
Shri
Babul Supriyo
|
Heavy Industries and Public
Enterprises
|
Shri
M.J. Akbar
|
External Affairs
|
Col.
Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore
|
Information & Broadcasting
|
Shri
Upendra Kushwaha
|
Human Resource Development
|
Shri
Radhakrishnan P.
|
Road Transport & Highways Shipping
|
Shri
Jayant Sinha
|
Civil Aviation
|
Shri
Kiren Rijiju
|
Home Affairs
|
Shri
Y.S. Chowdary
|
Science and Technology and Earth
Science
|
Shri
Krishan Pal
|
Social Justice & Empowerment
|
Dr.
Sanjeev Kumar Balyan
|
Water Resources, River Development
& Ganga Rejuvenation
|
Shri
Sudarshan Bhagat
|
Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
|
Shri
Jasvantsinh Sumanbhai Bhabhor
|
Tribal Affairs
|
Shri
Vishnu Deo Sai
|
Steel
|
Post a Comment